Staffing

Janice Thomas

Executive Head for the Federation of Daubeney & Sebright – in Partnership with Lauriston

James Green

Head of School

Lucinda Collins

Deputy Head Sebright

Terry Corpe

Federation Deputy Head

Jen Roberts

Assistant Head + Class Teacher

Peter Hamlin

Assistant Head + Senior Teacher EYFS and Y1 + Forest School Teacher

Emmanuel Lamy

Nursery Teacher

Isabel Oliveira

Nursery Teacher + Senior Teacher for SEAL

Gary Hellyer

Class Teacher

Jane Owusu

Class Teacher

Roona Chowdhury

Class Teacher + Senior Teacher for Literacy

Laurion Burrow

Class Teacher

Siân Maciver

Class Teacher + Senior Teacher for Anthropology & Curriculum

Sanela Cosovic

Class Teacher

Sophia Coppen

Class Teacher

Syreeta Stabana

Class Teacher + Senior Teacher for Science

Salma Ali

Class Teacher

Alan Lyne

Class Teacher + Senior Teacher for Computing

Hannah Say

Class Teacher + Senior Teacher for Creative & Modern Foreign Language

Carlos Palero

Class Teacher

Lima Khanom

Class Teacher

Joel Power

Class Teacher + Senior Teacher for Maths

Asma Begum

Class Teacher

Trevor Connor

Music Teacher

Maria Bitra

Class Teacher + SENCO

Kemi Ehighbochie

Support Staff

Jan Moncur

Support Staff

Nazan Turkmenoglu

Support Staff

Teresa O’Mahoney

Support Staff

Sheila Smith

Support Staff

Cheryl Clark

Support Staff

Rowan Tidey

Support Staff

Rafia Jalil

Support Staff

Dipali Khatun

Support Staff

Kathy Kimpton

Support Staff

Michelle Hazelwood

Support Staff

Ruth Aslan

Support Staff

Carla Bakal

Support Staff

Sabera Rashid

Support Staff

Giovanna Isherwood

Support Staff

Soulla Philicratis

Support Staff

Marion Coules

Support Staff

Vicky Dunne

Support Staff

Hafsa Begum

Support Staff

Hulya Palas

Support Staff

Denise Couldridge

HR & Office Manager

Kandi Cox

Reception & Administrative Officer

Candice Maclennan

Finance Manager

Lisa-Marie Jackson

Administration Assistant

Keith Clarke

Sports Coach (Daubeney, Sebright & Lauriston) and Extended School Provision

Adolfo Arribas

Spanish Instructor

Jennifer Bird

Federation Pastoral Care Manager

Helen Campbell

Lead Learning Mentor

Laura Harmon

Learning Mentor

Aleksandra Krause

Head Chef and Catering Manager

Linda Lewis

Kitchen Staff (Cook Supervisor)

Katy Kuszny

Kitchen Staff (Cook)

Vincente Alvarez Briceno

Kitchen Staff (Kitchen Assistant)